Riccia fluitans - per clump


$9.50

Add to Cart:

Common name: Crystalwort
Latin name: Riccia fluitans

Riccia is a genus of liverworts (Marchantiophyta) and forms a floating plant rosette.
Useful for providing shelter for young fry and as a breeding aid for bubble-nest builders and livebearers.

Riccia is sold per clump - approximately 5 x 5 cm

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.



Your IP Address is: 10.0.8.182
Copyright © 2017 Second Nature Aquariums. Powered by Zen Cart